SAHAM MAX
Type of ship: Ore Carrier
IMO Nr. 9566526
Flag: Marshall Islands
Port of registry: Majuro

Year of built: 2013
Shipyard: Jiangsu Rongsheng Shipbuilding Co Ltd -
Rugao, Jiangsu - China
EX Name(s): Vale Saham

The pictures are taken at the following locations:

  1. Maasvlakte – Maasvlakteweg
  2. Landtong Rozenburg – Noordzeeweg