Tag Archives: Vehicles Carrier

GLOVIS CRYSTAL

IMO Nr: 9707003
Flag: Marshall Islands
Port of registry: Majuro
Year of built: 2015
Shipbuilder: Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries Co Ltd – Samho – South Korea
Yard Nr: S676
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Posted in Ro-Ro Ships

INTEGRITY

IMO Nr: 8919934
Flag: United States
Port of registry: Wilmington, DE
Year of built: 1992
Shipbuilder: Hitachi Shipbuilding Co Ltd
– Maizuru, Kyoto – Japan
Yard Nr: 4852

Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Churchillaan
Ex Name(s): Otello

Posted in Ro-Ro Ships

HOEGH TRACER

IMO Nr: 9684990
Flag: Norway International Ship Register
Port of registry: Oslo
Year of built: 2016
Shipbuilder: Xiamen Shipbuilding Industry Co Ltd
– Xiamen, Fujian – China
Yard Nr: XSI462C

Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Posted in Ro-Ro Ships

Glovis Countess

Glovis Countess (17255)

IMO Nr: 9476721
Flag: Marshall Islands
Port of registry: Majuro
Year of built: 2012
Shipbuilder: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd – Nagasaki, Nagasaki – Japan
Yard Nr: 2253
Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Maasmond
Previous name (s): CSAV Rio Geike

Posted in Ro-Ro Ships

PLEIADES SPIRIT

Pleiades Spirit (16708)

IMO Nr: 9409326
Flag: Panama
Port of registry: Panama City
Year of built: 2008
Shipbuilder: Toyohashi Shipbuilding Co Ltd – Toyohashi, Aichi – Japan
Yard Nr: 3615
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Posted in Ro-Ro Ships

Clovis Caravel

Clovis Caravel (16481)

IMO Nr: 9441594
Flag: Bahamas
Port of registry: Nassau
Year of built: 2012
Shipbuilder: Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co Ltd – Ulsan – South Korea
Yard Nr: Unknown
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Posted in Ro-Ro Ships

NOCC ATLANTIC

NOCC Atlantic (16028)

IMO Nr: 9430519
Flag: Norway International Ship Register
Port of registry: Oslo
Year of built: 2009
Shipbuilder: Samjin Shipbuilding Industries Co Ltd – Weihai, Shandong – China
Yard Nr: 2001
Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Maasmond
Ex name(S): DYVI Atlantic

 

Posted in Ro-Ro Ships

EMERALD ACE

Emerald Ace (15839)

IMO Nr: 9539236
Flag: Marshall Islands
Port of registry: Majuro
Year of built: 2011
Shipbuilder: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd – Geoje – South Korea
Yard Nr: 1296
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Noordzeebuitenkanaal

Posted in Ro-Ro Ships

BALTIC BRIGHT

Baltic Bright (15433)

IMO Nr: 9129263
Flag: Sweden
Port of registry: Skärhamn
Year of built: 1996
Shipbuilder: Karlskronavarvet AB – Karlskrona – Sweden
Yard Nr: 458
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Noordzeebuitenkanaal

Posted in Ro-Ro Ships

SEBRING EXPRESS

Sebring Express (15319)

IMO Nr: 9434321
Flag: Philippines
Port of registry: Manila
Year of built: 2009
Shipbuilder: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd – Shimonoseki, Yamaguchi – Japan
Yard Nr: 1133
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Posted in Ro-Ro Ships