Tag Archives: Self-Discharging Bulk Carrier

HARMEN OLDENDORFF

IMO Nr: 9120334
Flag: Madeira International Register
Port of registry: Madeira
Year of built: 2005
Shipbuilder: Damen Shipyards Okean
– Nikolayev – Ukraine
Yard Nr: 601
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Posted in Bulkers

SMT BONTRUP

SMT Bontrup (16967)

IMO Nr: 7715953
Flag: Bahamas
Port of registry: Nassau
Year of built: 1979
Shipbuilder: Kawasaki Shipbuilding Corp – Sakaide, Kagawa – Japan
Yard Nr: 1289
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex Name (s): Hoegh Minerva – Star Minerva – Max Oldendorff – Saga Minerva – Minerval – Don Miguel

Posted in Bulkers

YEOMAW BONTRUP

Yenmaw Bontrup (16155)

IMO Nr: 8912297
Flag: Bahamas
Port of registry: Nassau
Year of built: 1991

Shipbuilder: Hashihama Shipbuilding Co Ltd – Tadotsu, Kagawa – Japan
Yard Nr: 643
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Noordzeebuitenkanaal
Ex Name: Western Bridge

Posted in Bulkers

SANDNES

Sandnes (15398)

IMO Nr: 9306029
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Port of registry: Saint John’s
Year of built: 2005
Shipbuilder: Daewoo Mangalia Heavy Industries SA – Mangalia – Romania
Yard Nr: 1219

Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Noordzeebuitenkanaal

Posted in Bulkers