Tag Archives: RoRo Cargo Ship

MAZARINE

IMO Nr: 9376696
Flag: Malta
Port of registry: Valletta
Year of built: 2009

Shipbuilder: Flensburger Schiffbau GmbH & Co KG
– Flensburg – Germany
Yard Nr: 738

Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort, Caland Canal

Posted in Ro-Ro Ships

MISANA

IMO Nr: 9348936
Flag: Finland
Port of registry: Finstroem
Year of built: 2007
Shipbuilder: J J Sietas (Schiffswerft) KG GmbH & Co
– Hamburg – Germany
Yard Nr: 1281

Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen,  Churchillaan

Posted in Ro-Ro Ships

CORONA SEAWAYS

Corona Seaways (17465)

IMO Nr: 9357597
Flag: United Kingdom
Port of registry: London
Year of built: 2008
Shipbuilders: Jinling Shipyard – Nanjing, Jiangsu – China
Yard Nr: 05-0402
Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Nieuwe Waterweg
Ex name(s): Tor Corona

Posted in Ro-Ro Ships

CARRIER

Carrier (16615)

IMO Nr: 9132002
Flag: Finland
Port of registry: Mariehamn
Year of built: 1988
Shipbuilder: Santierul Naval Galati SA- Galati – Romania
Yard Nr: 62
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name (s): United Carrier – Birka Carrier

Posted in Ro-Ro Ships

FIONIA SEAWAYS

Fionia Seaways (15661)

IMO Nr: 9395343
Flag: United Kingdom
Port of registry: London
Year of built: 2009
Shipbuilder: Jinling Shipyard – Nanjing, Jiangsu – China
Yard Nr: 05-0404
Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Nieuwe Waterweg
Ex Name (s): Tor Fionia

Posted in Ro-Ro Ships

STENA SCOTIA

Stena Scotia (15512)

IMO Nr: 9121625
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Vlaardingen
Year of built: 1996
Shipbuilder: Miho Shipyard Co Ltd – Shimizu, Shizuoka – Japan
Yard Nr: 1-459
Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Maasmond
Ex Name (s): Maersk Exporter – Scotia Seaways

 

Posted in Ro-Ro Ships

FREESIA SEAWAYS

Freesia Seaways (14646)

IMO Nr: 9274848
Flag: Sweden
Port of registry: Gothenburg
Year of built: 2005
Shipbuilder: Flensburger Schiffbau GmbH & Co KG – Flensburg –  Germany
Yard Nr: 725
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex Name (s): Tor Freesia

Posted in Ro-Ro Ships

NORRLAND

Norrland (14310)

IMO Nr: 8818764
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Port of registry: Saint John’s
Year of built: 1990
Shipbuilder: J J Sietas (Schiffswerft) KG GmbH & Co – Hamburg – Germany
Yard Nr: 1042
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Noordzeebuitenkanaal
Ex Name(s): Martha Russ – Medstar

Posted in Ro-Ro Ships

SELANDIA SEAWAYS

Selandia Seaways (14061)

IMO Nr: 9157284
Flag: Denmark

Port of registry: Kopenhagen
Year of built: 1998
Shipbuilder: Fincantieri – Cantieri Navali Italiani SpA – Ancona – Italy
Yard Nr: 6020
Location: Netherlands, Rozenburg, Scheur
Ex Name: Tor Selandia

Posted in Ro-Ro Ships

PRIMULA SEAWAYS

IMO Nr: 9259513
Flag: Denmark
Port of registry: Copenhagen
Year of built: 2004
Shipbuilder: Flensburger Schiffbau GmbH & Co KG – Flensburg – Germany
Yard Nr: 723
Locatiom: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name(s): Tor Primula

Posted in Ro-Ro Ships