Tag Archives: Research Vessel

FUGRO HELMERT

IMO Nr: 9662978
Flag: Gibraltar
Port of registry: Gibraltar
Year of built: 2013
Shipbuilder: Fr Fassmer GmbH & Co
– Berne – Germany
Yard Nr: 11/1/5040
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Noordzeebuitenkanaal

Posted in Offshore Ships

DELTA

IMO Nr: 9104718
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Rijswijk
Year of built: 1996
Shipbuilder: Damen Shipyards Bergum B.V.
– Bergum – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 9810

Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Posted in Miscellaneous

BOURBON FULLMAR

Bourbon Fulmar (15720)

IMO Nr: 9668518
Flag: Cyprus
Port of registry: Limassol
Year of built: 2013
Shipbuilder: Grandweld Shipyards – Dubai City – United Emirates
Yard Nr: H092/11
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Haringhaven

Posted in Offshore Ships

KONDOR EXPLORER

IMO Nr: 8201363
Flag: Cyprus
Port of registry: Limassol
Year of built: 1983
Shipbuilder: Hudong-Zhonghua Shipbuilding (Group) Co Ltd – Shanghai – China
Yard Nr: 1141
Location: Netherlands, Delfzijl, Handelskade West
Ex Name(s): SSS Shanghai – Kondor

Posted in Miscellaneous

GEO FOCUS


Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Eemshaven
Year of built: 2012

Posted in Miscellaneous

ELISABETH MANN BORGESE


Flag: Germany
Port of registry: Kiel
Year of built: 1987

Posted in Miscellaneous

CASTOR


Flag: Malta
Port of registry: Valletta
Year of built: 1950

Posted in Miscellaneous

ZIRFAEA


Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Rijswijk
Year of built: 1993

Posted in Miscellaneous