Tag Archives: Oil Products Tanker

PRESTO

IMO Nr:
Flag: Belgium
Port of registry: Zelzate
Year of built: 2003
Shipbuilder: Leninskaya Kuznitsa Shipyard – Kiev -Ukraine / Damen Shipyards Bergum B.V. – Bergum – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 9332
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Posted in Tankers

NEW JERSEY

IMO Nr: 9367918
Flag: Belgium
Port of registry: Antwerp
Year of built: 2006
Shipbuilder: Astrakhanskiy Korabel JSCt – Astrakhan – Russia / scheepsreparatiebedrijf De Gerlien – Van Tiem B.V –               Druten – Netherlands

Yard Nr: 901/267
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name(s): Elveba

Posted in Tankers

WHITCHALLENGER

IMO Nr: 9252278
Flag: Isle of Man
Port of registry: Douglas
Year of built: 2002
Shipbuilder: Tuzla Gemi Endustrisi AS
– Tuzla – Turkey
Yard Nr: 023
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Posted in Tankers

NORD INTEGTITY

IMO Nr: 9568031
Flag: Singapore
Port of registry: Singapore
Year of built: 2010
Shipbuilder: Iwagi Zosen Co Ltd
– Kamijima, Ehime – Japan
Yard Nr: 272
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Posted in Tankers

FPMC P FORTUNE

IMO Nr: 9448152
Flag: Liberia
Port of registry: Monrovia
Year of built: 2009
Shipbuilder: STX Shipbuilding Co Ltd
– Changwon – South Korea
Yard Nr: 4003

Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Maasmond
Ex Name(s): Tonna

Posted in Tankers

BW SHINANO

IMO Nr: 9506069
Flag: Singapore
Port of registry: Singapore
Year of built: 2008
Shipbuilder: Dalian Shipbuilding Industry Co Ltd
– Dalian, Liaoning – China
Yard Nr: PC760-18

Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Posted in Tankers

LILAC VICTORIA

IMO Nr: 9589815
Flag: Marshall Islands
Port of registry: Majuro
Year of built: 2011
Shipbuilder: Minaminippon Shipbuilding Co Ltd
– Usuki, Oita – Japan
Yard Nr: 722

Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Posted in Tankers

SOLWAY FISHER

IMO Nr: 9320491
Flag: Bahamas

Port of registry: Nassau
Year of built: 2006
Shipbuilder: Damen Shipyards Galati SA
– Galati – Romania
Yard Nr: 9379

Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Posted in Tankers

EK-STAR

EK-Star (17363)

IMO Nr: 9164524
Flag: Norway International Ship Register
Port of registry: Arendal
Year of built: 1999
Shipbuilder: Jiangnan Shipyard (Group) Co Ltd – Shanghai – China
Yard Nr: H2238
Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Maasmond
Previous name (s): EK-Star

Posted in Tankers

ARCTIC FLOUNDER

Arctic Flounder(17182)

IMO Nr: 9332638
Flag: Marshall Islands
Port of registry: Majuro
Year of built: 2009
Shipbuilder: Brodograđevna industrija Split d.d. – Split – Croatia
Yard Nr: 458
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Noordzeebuitenkanaal

Posted in Tankers