Tag Archives: Offshore Tug / Supply Ship

BOULDER

Boulder (16161)

IMO Nr: 8516988
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Amsterdam
Year of built: 1988

Shipbuilder: Scheepswerf J. Patje B.V. – Waterhuizen- Netherlands
Yard Nr: 362
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Noordzeebuitenkanaal
Ex Name: Maersk Lifter

Posted in Offshore Ships

CASSANDRA VI

Cassandra VI (16016)

IMO Nr: 9561746
Flag: Malaysia
Port of registry: Kuching
Year of built: 2010
Shipbuilder: Sealink Engineering & Slipway Sdn Bhd – Miri – Malaysia
Yard Nr: 183
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Haringhaven

Posted in Offshore Ships

UNION SOVEREIGN

Union sovereign (15523)

IMO Nr: 9262742
Flag: Belgium
Port of registry: Antwerp
Year of built: 2003
Shipbuilder: Yantai Raffles Shipyard Co Ltd – Yantai, Shandong – China
Yard Nr: Unknown
Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Maasmond
Ex Name (s): Union Princess – Anglian Souvereign

Posted in Offshore Ships

BLIZZARD

Blizzard (15229)

IMO Nr: 8516952
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Amsterdam
Year of built: 1987
Shipbuilder: Scheepswerf J. Patje B.V. – Waterhuizen – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 359
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Haringhaven
Ex Name: Maersk Leader

Posted in Offshore Ships

DE ZHOU

IMO Nr: 9350575
Flag: Liberia
Port of registry: Monrovia
Year of built: 2007
Shipbuilder: Wuchang Shipyard – Wuhan, Hubei – China
Yard Nr: A143L
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Posted in Offshore Ships

EDDA FRIGG


Flag: Norway
Port of registry: Haugesund
Year of built: 1997

Posted in Offshore Ships

SWIBER ELSE MARIE


Flag: Marshall Islands
Port of registry: Majuro
Year of built: 2009

Posted in Offshore Ships

MARZAMMI


Flag: Italy
Port of registry: Augusta
Year of built: 1978

Posted in Offshore Ships

EIDE FIGHTER


Flag: Bahamas
Port of registry: Nassau

Year of built: 1975

Posted in Offshore Ships

CARLO MAGNO


Flag: Italy
Port og registry: Catania
Year of built: 2006

Posted in Offshore Ships