Tag Archives: Offshore Support Ship

VOS SWEET

IMO Nr: 9601522
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Breskens
Year of built: 2012
Shipbuilder: Fujian Southeast Shipyard Ltd.
– Fuzhou, Fujian – China
Yard Nr: DN59M-92
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Noordzeebuitenkanaal

Posted in Offshore Ships

DP GALYNA

IMO Nr: 9295490
Flag: Malta
Port of registry: Valletta
Year of built: 2008
Shipbuilder: Stocznia Polnocna S.A
– Gdansk – Poland
Yard Nr: 1064/2
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, IJmondhaven
Previous name(s): Siluna Ace

Posted in Offshore Ships

CONSTRUCTOR

Constructor (16008)

IMO Nr: 9524932
Flag: Belgium
Port of registry: Antwerp
Year of built: 2010
Shipbuilder: Niigata Shipbuilding & Repair Inc – Niigata, Niigata – Japan
Yard Nr: 0040
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Noordzeebuitenkanaal
Ex name: Noordhoek Constructor

Posted in Offshore Ships

NOORDHOEK PATHFINDER

Noordhoek Pathfinder (15734)

IMO Nr: 9545663
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Zierikzee
Year of built: 2010
Shipbuilder: Scheepswerf de Hoop B.V. – Foxhol – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 436
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Vissershaven

Posted in Offshore Ships