Tag Archives: Offshore Supply Ship

NORMAND SKIPPER

Normand Skipper (15425)

IMO Nr: 9331268
Flag: Norway International Ship Register
Port of registry: Skudeneshavn
Year of built: 2005
Shipbuilder: Flekkefjord Slipp & Maskinfabrikk AS – Flekkefjord – Norway

Yard Nr: 184
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, IJmondhaven

Posted in Offshore Ships

Portosalvo

Portosalvo (15234)

IMO Nr: 9330977
Flag: United Kingdom
Port of registry: London
Year of built: 2005
Shipbuilder: Maritim Shipyard Ltd Sp z oo – Gdansk – Poland
Yard Nr: Unknown
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, IJmondhaven

Posted in Offshore Ships

DEEP HELDER

Deep Helder (15230)

IMO Nr: 9690872
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: IJmuiden
Year of built: 2014
Shipbuilder: Scheepswerf De Hoop Lobith B.V. – Tolkamer – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 465
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Noordzeebuitenkanaal

Posted in Offshore Ships

SKANDI SOTRA

Skandi Sotra (14365)

IMO Nr: 9276391
Flag: Norway International Ship Register
Port of registry: Bergen
Year of built: 2003
Shipbuilder: Severnav SA – Drobeta-Turnu Severin – Romania
Yard Nr: 33
Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Maasmond

Posted in Offshore Ships

VOS PRODUCER

Vos Producer (14108)

IMO Nr: 9273870
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Breskens
Year of built: 2006
Shipbuilder: Jiangsu Zhenjiang Shipyard Co Ltd – Zhenjiang, Jiangsu – China
Yard Nr: VZJ689-02
Location: Netherlands, Den Helder, Het Nieuwe Diep
Ex Name: Rig Express

Posted in Offshore Ships

ISLAND EARL

Island Earl (14125)

IMO Nr: 9402330
Flag: Norway International Ship Register

Port of registry: Aalesund
Year of built: 2008
Shipbuilder: SC Aker Braila SA – Bralia – Romania
Yard Nr: 122
Location: Netherlands, Den Helder, Marsdiep

Posted in Offshore Ships

SKANDI TEXEL


Flag: Norway
Port of registry: Bergen
Year of built: 2006

Posted in Offshore Ships

RIG RXPRESS


Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Breskens
Year of built: 2006

Posted in Offshore Ships