Tag Archives: Cruise Ship

PRINSENDAM

IMO Nr: 8700280
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Rotterdam
Year of built: 1988
Shipbuilder: Wärtsilä Marine Industries Inc – Turku – Finland

Yard Nr: 1296
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name(s): Royal Viking Sun – Seabourn Sun

Posted in Passengers Ships

INDEPENDENCE OF THE SEAS

IMO Nr: 9349681
Flag: Bahamas
Port of registry: Nassau
Year of built: 2008
Shipbuilder: Aker Finnyards Oy
– Turku – Finland
Yard Nr: 1354

Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Nieuwe Waterweg

Posted in Passengers Ships

MSC MAGNIFICA

MSC Magnifica (15702)

IMO Nr: 9387085
Flag: Panama
Port of registry: Panama City
Year of built: 2005
Shipbuilder: STX France SA – St-Nazaire – France
Yard Nr: T 32
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Noordzeebuitenkanaal

Posted in Passengers Ships

PLANCIUS

IMO Nr: 7432044
Flag: Nethelands
Port of registry: Flushing
Year of built: 1976
Shipbuilder: IHC Merwede B.V.  –  Hardinxveld-Giessendam – Netherlands
Scheepswerf Scheepswerf Reimerswaal B.V. –  Hansweert – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 612
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name(s): Tydeman

Posted in Passengers Ships

AIDACARA

Aidacara
Flag: Italy
Port of registry: Genoa
Year of built: 1996

Posted in Passengers Ships

PRINCESS DAPHNE


Flag: Portugal
Port of registry: Madeira
Year of built: 1955

Posted in Passengers Ships

MINERVA


Flag: Bahamas
Port of registry: Nassau
Year of built: 1996

Posted in Passengers Ships

SEABOURN SOJOURN


Flag: Bahamas
Port of registry: Nassau
Year of built: 2010

Posted in Passengers Ships

SILVER WHISPER


Flag: Bahamas
Port of registry: Nassau
Year of built: 2001

Posted in Passengers Ships

MSC POESIA


Flag: Panama
Port of Registry: Panama City
Year of built: 2008

Posted in Passengers Ships