Tag Archives: Crude Oil Tanker

ALBA

IMO Nr: 9297345
Flag: Marshall Islands
Port of registry: Majuro
Year of built: 2005
Shipbuilder: Samsung Shipbuilding & Heavy Industries Co Ltd – Geoje – South Korea
Yard Nr: 1530
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name(s): British Cygnet

Posted in Tankers

ANDREA VICTORY

IMO Nr: 9288849
Flag: Norway International Ship Register
Port of registry: Bergen
Year of built: 2005
Shipbuilder: Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co Ltd – Ulsan – South Korea

Yard Nr: 0336
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name(s): British Tranquillity

Posted in Tankers

SEA BAY

IMO Nr: 9439539
Flag: Hong Kong
Port of registry: Hong Kong
Year of built: 2009
Shipbuilder: Zhoushan Jinhaiwan Shipyard Co., Ltd – Daishan County, Zhejiang – China

Yard Nr: J0001
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name(s): Royal Viking Sun – Seabourn Sun

Posted in Tankers

PROTEAS

IMO Nr: 9305609
Flag: Greece
Port of registry: Piraeus
Year of built: 2006
Shipbuilder: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd
– Ulsan – South Korea
Yard Nr: 1650

Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Caland Canal

Posted in Tankers

TAMAGAWA

Tamagawa

IMO Nr: 9313149
Flag: Panama
Port of registry: Panama City
Year of built: 2007
Shipbuilder: Kawasaki Heavy Industries Ltd
– Sakaide, Kagawa – Japan
Yard Nr: 1573

Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Caland Canal

Posted in Tankers

FRONT SIGNE

Front Signe (17458)

IMO Nr: 9410997
Flag: Hong Kong
Port of registry: Hong Kong
Year of built: 2010
Shipbuilders: Shanghai Jiangnan Changxing Shipbuilding Co Ltd – Shanghai – China
Yard Nr: H2420
Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Caland Canal

Posted in Tankers

NAVION BRITANNIA

Navion Britannia (17390)

IMO Nr: 9145188
Flag: Bahamas
Port of registry: Bahamas
Year of built: 1998
Shipbuilder: Astilleros de Sestao S.r.l. – Sestao – Spain
Yard Nr: 308
Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Maasmond

Posted in Tankers

UNITED JOURNEY

United Journey (17326)

IMO Nr: 9440538
Flag: Marshall Islands
Port of registry: Majuro
Year of built: 2010
Shipbuilder: SPP Plant & Shipbuilding Co Ltd – Sacheon – South Korea
Yard Nr: S5043
Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Caland Canal
Previous name (s): Gan-Dignity

Posted in Tankers

MINERVA ELEONORA

Minerva Eleonore (17271)

IMO Nr: 9276573
Flag: Greece
Port of registry: Piraeus
Year of built: 2004
Shipbuilder: Samsung Heavy Industries Co Ltd – Geoje – South Korea
Yard Nr: 1452
Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Maasmond
Previous name (s): Minerva Eleonora

Posted in Tankers

HS MEDEA

HS Mesea (16287)

IMO Nr: 9242118
Flag: Liberia
Port of registry:  Monrovia
Year of built: 2003
Shipbuilder: Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries Co Ltd – Samho – South Korea
Yard Nr: 5157
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex Name(s): Sinova

Posted in Tankers