Tag Archives: Chemical Tanker

DUTCH EMERALD

IMO Nr: 9191668
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Dordrecht
Year of built: 1996
Shipbuilder: Scheepswerf Bijlsma B.V. – Lemmer – Netherlands

Yard Nr: 687
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Posted in Tankers

SOLANDO

Solando (17166)

IMO Nr: 9428073
Flag: Sweden
Port of registry: Donso
Year of built: 2009
Shipbuilder: Soli Shipyard – Izmit – Turkey
Yard Nr: 06
Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Nieuwe Waterweg
Ex Name (s): Messinia – Soley-1

Posted in Tankers

SULPHUR GENESIS

Sulphur Genesis (16300)

IMO Nr: 9511789
Flag: Malta
Port of registry: Valletta
Year of built: 2008
Shipbuilder: KK Onishigumi Zosensho – Mihara, Hiroshima – Japan
Yard Nr: 360
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Posted in Tankers

HANNE THERESA

Hanne Theresa (16031)

IMO Nr: 9246918
Flag: Denmark
Port of registry: Struer
Year of built: 2002
Shipbuilder: RMK Marine Shipyard – Tuzla – Turkey
Yard Nr: 51
Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Maasmond
Ex name (s): Laila Theresa

Posted in Tankers

SARAH WONSILD

Sarah Wonsild (15347)

IMO Nr: 9010943
Flag: Italy
Port of registry: Augusta
Year of built: 1994
Shipbuilder: Cantieri Navali Metalcost SpA – Sarzana – Italy
Yard Nr: 786

Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Posted in Tankers

NARCEA

Narcea (13911)

IMO Nr9344320
Flag: Portugal
Port of registry: Madeira International Ship Register
Year of built: 2006
Shipbuilder: Sahin Celik Sanayi AS – Tuzla – Turkey
Yard Nr: 40
Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Maasmond
Ex Name: Sabedin Bey

Posted in Tankers

DUTCH SPIRIT

IMO Nr: 9112870
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Dordrecht

Year of built: 1996
Shipbuilder: Verolme scheepswerf Heusden B.V. – Heusden –  Netherlands
Yard Nr: 1025
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Posted in Tankers

BUNGA MELATI 7

IMO Nr: 9172272
Flag: Malaysia
Port of registry: Port Klang
Year of built: 2000
Shipbuilder: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd – Ulsan – South Korea
Yard Nr: 1139
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Posted in Tankers

DUTCH FAITH

IMO Nr: 9112882
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Dordrecht
Year of built: 1996
Shipbuilder: Verolme scheepswerf Heusden B.V. – Heusden – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 1026

Posted in Tankers

BUNGA MELATI 6

Flag: Malaysia
Port of registry: Port Klang
Year of built: 2009

Posted in Tankers