Tag Archives: Chemical / Oil Products Tanker

STOLT REDSHANK

IMO Nr: 9566746
Flag: United Kingdom
Port of registry: Cardiff
Year of built: 2011
Shipbuilder: Chongqing Chuandong Shipbuilding Industry Co Ltd – Chongqing – China
Yard Nr: HT0121
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name(s): Brovig Levanto

Posted in Tankers

SICHEM FALCON

IMO Nr: 9396012
Flag: Malta
Port of registry: Valletta
Year of built: 2009
Shipbuilder: Dae Sun Shipbuilding & Engineering Co Ltd – Busan – South Korea
Yard Nr: 474
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Posted in Tankers

SUEDE-S

IMO Nr: 9508378
Flag: Turkey
Port of registry: Istanbul
Year of built: 2009
Shipbuilder: Yildirim Gemi Insaat Sanayi AS – Istanbul – Turkey
Yard Nr: 113lands, Terneuzen, Churchillaan

Posted in Tankers

STI OSCEOLA

IMO Nr: 9707807
Flag: Marshall Islands
Port of registry: Majuro
Year of built: 2015
Shipbuilder: Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co Ltd – Ulsan – South Korea
Yard Nr: 2490
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Churchillaan

Posted in Tankers

STEN FRIGG

IMO Nr: 9407976
Flag: Gibraltar
Port of registry: Gibraltar
Year of built: 2009
Shipbuilder: Jiangnan Shipyard (Group) Co Ltd – Shanghai – China
Yard Nr: 473
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Churchillaan

Posted in Tankers Also tagged |

FT QUARTO

IMO Nr: 9447330
Flag: Italy
Port of registry: Palermo
Year of built: 2011
Shipbuilder: Anadolu Deniz İnşaat Kızakları San. ve Tic. A.Ş. – Istanbul – Turkey
Yard Nr: 22
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Posted in Tankers

BALTIC MARINER 1

IMO Nr: 9314820
Flag: Malta
Port of registry: Valletta
Year of built: 2006
Shipbuilder: Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co Ltd – Ulsan – South Korea
Yard Nr: 0358
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name(s): Baltic Mariner

Posted in Tankers

KEY BREEZE

IMO Nr: 9344265
Flag: Gibraltar
Port of registry: Gibraltar
Year of built: 2006
Shipbuilder: Selay Gemi Insaat Sanayi ve Ticaret Ltd Sti – Tuzla – Turkey
Yard Nr: 47
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name(s): Ocean Breeze – Brovig Breeze

Posted in Tankers

SC CHONGQING

IMO Nr:  9425045
Flag: Hong Kong
Port of registry: Hong Kong
Year of built: 2010
Shipbuilder: Chongqing Chuandong Shipbuilding Industry Co Ltd – Chongqing – China

Yard Nr: HT0103
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name: Shui Shan

Posted in Tankers

INYALA

IMO Nr: 9381500
Flag: Singapore
Port of registry: Singapore
Year of built: 2008
Shipbuilder: SLS Shipbuilding Co Ltd – Tongyeong – South Korea

Yard Nr: 477
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Posted in Tankers