Tag Archives: Bulk Carrier

STOVE OCEAN


IMO Nr: 9552953
Flag:
Panama
Port of registry:
Panama City
Year of built: 2013
Shipbuilder:
Oshima Shipbuilding Co Ltd Saikai, NagasakiJapan
Yard Nr: 10641
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Posted in Bulkers

NORDIC ODYSSEY


IMO Nr: 9529451
Flag:
Panama
Port of registry:
Panama City
Year of built: 2010
Shipbuilder:
Oshima Shipbuilding Co Ltd Saikai, Nagasaki – Japan
Yard Nr: 10556
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name(s):
Sanko Odyssey

Posted in Bulkers

KUJAWY


IMO Nr: 9285029
Flag:
Bahamas
Port of registry:
Nassau
Year of built: 2005
Shipbuilder:
Tianjin Xingang Shipyard Tianjin – China
Yard Nr: 345-1
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Posted in Bulkers

PANTHER MAX

IMO Nr: 9593402
Flag: Bahamas
Port of registry: Nassau
Year of built: 2012
Shipbuilder: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd – Ulsan – South Korea
Yard Nr: 2426
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Posted in Bulkers

WESTERN LONDON

IMO Nr: 9700005
Flag: Philippines
Port of registry: Manilla
Year of built: 2015
Shipbuilder: Jiangmen Nanyang Ship Engineering Co Ltd – Jiangmen, Guangdong – China
Yard Nr: 138
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Posted in Bulkers

ATILLA

IMO Nr: 9579339
Flag: Malta
Port of registry: Valletta
Year of built: 2011
Shipbuilder: Samho Shipbuilding Co Ltd – Tongyeong – South Korea

Yard Nr: 1235
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Churchillaan

Posted in Bulkers

MYRSINI

IMO Nr: 9422940
Flag: Marshall Islands
Port of registry: Majuro
Year of built: 2010
Shipbuilder: Tsuneishi Shipbuilding Co – Fukuyama, Hiroshima – Japan

Yard Nr: 1436
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Noordzeebuitenkanaal
Ex Name: Stefania Lembo

Posted in Bulkers

HUBERT FEDRY

IMO Nr: 9500754
Flag: Panama
Port of registry: Panama City
Year of built: 2012
Shipbuilder: Tsuneishi Heavy Industries (Cebu) Inc – Balamban – Philippines

Yard Nr: SC-158
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Noordzeebuitenkanaal

Posted in Bulkers

SAIKO

IMO Nr: 9446087
Flag: Panama
Port of registry: Panama City
Year of built: 2010
Shipbuilder: Imabari Shipbuilding Co Ltd – Saijo, Ehime – Japan

Yard Nr: 8078
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Noordzeebuitenkanaal

Posted in Bulkers

FEDERAL MACKINAC

IMO Nr: 9299460
Flag: Marshall Islands
Port of registry: Majuro
Year of built: 2004
Shipbuilder: Guangzhou Wenchong Shipyard Co. Ld – Guangzhou Wenchong – China

Yard Nr: GWS306
Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Maasmond

Posted in Bulkers