Tag Archives: Beam Trawler

CORNELIA

Cornelia (16358)

IMO Nr: 9316438
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Breskens
Year of built: 2004
Shipbuilder: Crist Sp z oo – Gdansk – Poland and
                           Machinefabriek Maaskant B.V. – Slellendam – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 585
Location: Netherlands, Breskens, Westhaven

 

Posted in Fishing Vessels

ADRIAANTJE

Adriaantje (16176)

IMO Nr: 9013907
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Urk
Year of built: 1990

Shipbuilder: Machinefabriek Maaskant B.V. – Stellendam- Netherlands
Yard Nr: 435
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Vissershaven
Ex Name: Catharina

Posted in Fishing Vessels

MARGRETHA HENDRIKA

Margretha Hendrika (15900)

IMO Nr: 8008319
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Wieringen
Year of built: 1981
Shipbuilder: Stertil Stokvis-Kelley BV. – Kootstertille – Netherlands / Machinefabriek Padmos Stellendam B.V. – Stellendam – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 103
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Vissershaven
Ex Name(s): Elisabeth WON 24 – Jurie Sjoerd II UK 244

Posted in Fishing Vessels

JELLE RAS SC-25

Jelle Ras (14151)

IMO Nr:
Flag: Germany
Port of registry: Büsum
Year of built: 1992
Shipbuilder: Machinefabriek Maaskant B.V. – Stellendam – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 501
Location: Netherlands, Den Helder, Zuidstraat

Posted in Fishing Vessels

Nieuwediep HD-3

Nieuwediep (14154)

IMO Nr: 
Flag: Netherlands

Port of registry: Den Helder
Year of built: 2000
Shipbuilder: Scheepswerf Visser B.V. – Den Helder – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 163
Location: Netherlands, Den Helder, Wetstraat

Posted in Fishing Vessels

STELLA POLARIS

IMO Nr: N/A
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Delfzijl
Year of built: 1981
Shipbuilder: Scheepswerf Marcon B.V. – Hoogezand – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 351
Location: Netherlands, Delfzijl, Handelskade West

Posted in Fishing Vessels

LOUWINA

IMO Nr: N/A
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Usquert
Year of built: 1911
Shipbuilder: Scheepswerf Vrijenbau – Delft – Netherlands
Yard Nr: Unknown
Location: Netherlands, Delfzijl, Handelskade West
Ex Name(s): ZK 12 Louwina

Posted in Fishing Vessels

Aquarius

IMO Nr: Unknown
Flag: Belgium
Port of registry: Zeebrugge
Year of built: 1967
Shipbuilder: Scheepswerf Gebr. De Klerk – Kruispolder – Netherlands
Yard Nr: Unknown
Location: Netherlands, Breskens, Oosthaven
Ex name(s): K.8 Yvonne – K.8 Aquarius

Posted in Fishing Vessels

ZEELANDIA

IMO Nr: NA
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Breskens
Year of built: 1902
Shipbuilder: Unknown
Yard Nr: Unknown

Posted in Fishing Vessels

SILVERPIT

IMO Nr: NA
Flag: Belgium
Port of registry: Zeebrugge
Year of built: 1984
Shipbuilder: West-Vlaamse  Scheepswerven NV. – Oostkamp -Belgium 
Yard Nr: Unknown

Posted in Fishing Vessels