Category Archives: Tankers

BTS SABINA

IMO Nr: 9737577
Flag: Singapore
Port of registry: Singapore
Year of built: 2016
Shipbuilder:
Kitanihon Shipbuilding Co LtdHachinohe, Aomori – Japan
Yard Nr: 606
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name(s):
Bochem Brussels

Tagged |

HENRIETTA KOSAN


IMO Nr: 9342425
Flag:
Isle of Man
Port of registry:
Douglas
Year of built: 2008
Shipbuilder:
Sekwang Heavy Industries Co LtdUlsanSouth Korea
Yard Nr: 1151
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde


Tagged |

BETAGAS

IMO Nr: 9130468
Flag:
Antigua and Barbuda
Port of registry:
Saint John’s
Year of built: 1997
Shipbuilder:
Appledore Shipbuilders (2004) LtdBidefordUnited Kingdom
Yard Nr: 9405
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Tagged |

STOLT REDSHANK

IMO Nr: 9566746
Flag: United Kingdom
Port of registry: Cardiff
Year of built: 2011
Shipbuilder: Chongqing Chuandong Shipbuilding Industry Co Ltd – Chongqing – China
Yard Nr: HT0121
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name(s): Brovig Levanto

Tagged |

SICHEM FALCON

IMO Nr: 9396012
Flag: Malta
Port of registry: Valletta
Year of built: 2009
Shipbuilder: Dae Sun Shipbuilding & Engineering Co Ltd – Busan – South Korea
Yard Nr: 474
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Tagged |

NAVIGATOR LEO

IMO Nr: 9482574
Flag: Liberia
Port of registry: Monrovia
Year of built: 2011
Shipbuilder: Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co Ltd – Ulsan – South Korea
Yard Nr: 8068
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Tagged |

CORAL PALMATA

IMO Nr: 9040118
Flag: Liberia
Port of registry: Monrovia
Year of built: 1994
Shipbuilder: Cantiere Navale di Pesaro SpA – Pesaro – Italy
Yard Nr: 67
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name(s): Val Metravo – Tarquin Rover

Tagged |

ALBA

IMO Nr: 9297345
Flag: Marshall Islands
Port of registry: Majuro
Year of built: 2005
Shipbuilder: Samsung Shipbuilding & Heavy Industries Co Ltd – Geoje – South Korea
Yard Nr: 1530
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name(s): British Cygnet

Tagged |

SUEDE-S

IMO Nr: 9508378
Flag: Turkey
Port of registry: Istanbul
Year of built: 2009
Shipbuilder: Yildirim Gemi Insaat Sanayi AS – Istanbul – Turkey
Yard Nr: 113lands, Terneuzen, Churchillaan

Tagged |

STI OSCEOLA

IMO Nr: 9707807
Flag: Marshall Islands
Port of registry: Majuro
Year of built: 2015
Shipbuilder: Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co Ltd – Ulsan – South Korea
Yard Nr: 2490
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Churchillaan

Tagged |