Category Archives: Support Ships

MULTRATUG 28

IMO Nr: 9727962
Flag: Malta
Port of registry: Valletta
Year of built: 2014
Shipbuilder: Unknown
Yard Nr: Unknown
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name(s): Bogazici 16 – Puma

Tagged |

BIS VIRDIS

IMO Nr: 9842932
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Gorinchem
Year of built: 2018
Shipbuilder: Damen Shipyards Galati SA – Galati – Romania
Yard Nr: 515005
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Tagged |

MULTRATUG 3

IMO Nr: 9537408
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Terneuzen
Year of built: 2010
Shipbuilder: Song Cam Shipbuilding JSC – Haiphong -Viet Nam
Yard Nr: 513015
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name(s): Smit Lion 

Tagged |

MULTRASHIP RESPONDER

IMO Nr:           –
Flag: Saint Vincent and The Grenadines
Port of registry: Kingstown
Year of built: 2015
Shipbuilder: Damen Shipyards Changde Co., Ltd – Changde – China

Yard Nr: 542415
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Tagged |

SD JACOBA

IMO Nr: 9174567
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Rotterdam
Year of built: 1998

Shipbuilder: East Isle Shipyard Ltd
– Georgetown, PE – Canada
Yard Nr: 66

Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort, Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Nieuwe Waterweg
Ex Name(s): Atlantic Fir

Tagged |

DIAN KINGDOM

IMO Nr: 9660944
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Vlissingen
Year of built: 2015
Shipbuilder: Song Cam Shipbuilding JSC
– Haiphong – Vietnam
Yard Nr: 511802

Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Nieuwe Waterweg

Tagged |

MULTRATUG 13

IMO Nr: 9034999
Flag: 
Netherlands
Port of registry: Terneuzen
Year of built: 1983
Shipbuilder: Scheepswerf van Rupelmonde NV
– Rupelmonde – Belgium
Yard Nr: 471

Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex Name(s): Nathalie Letzer – Zelzate – Trabzon Tug

Tagged |

MULTRATUG 1

IMO Nr: 9035008
Flag: 
Netherlands
Port of registry: Terneuzen
Year of built: 1983
Shipbuilder: Scheepswerf van Rupelmonde NV
– Rupelmonde – Belgium
Yard Nr: 472

Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex Name(s): Thomas Letzer – Evergem – Samsun Tug

Tagged |

LESATH

Lesath

IMO Nr:
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Rotterdam
Year of built: 2015
Shipbuilder:
Yard Nr:
Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Nieuwe Waterweg
Ex name (s):

Tagged |

DUTCH POWER

Dutch Power (17425)

IMO Nr: 9547879
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Scharendijke
Year of built: 2009
Shipbuilders: Bomex4M Shipyard – Zrenjanin – Serbia/Scheepswerf en Machinefabriek Gebr. Kooiman B.V. – Zwijndrecht – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 189
Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Maasmond

Tagged |