Category Archives: Sailing Vessels

WYLDE SWAN

IMO Nr: 5126718
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Makkum
Year of built: 1920
Shipbuilder: Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft GmbH (HDW)
– Kiel – Germany
Yard Nr: 62

Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Maasmond
Ex Name(s): Jemo – Gaupoy – Are  – Ursula – Bromberg

 

Tagged |

AMERIGO VESPUCCI

IMO Nr:
Flag: Italy
Port of registry:
Year of built: 1931
Shipbuilder: Castellammare di Stabia
– Naples – Italy
Yard Nr: 

Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Tagged |

EUROPA

Europa (15482)

IMO Nr: 8951932
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: The Hague
Year of built: 1911
Shipbuilder: H C Stuelcken Sohn – Hamburg – Germany
Yard Nr: 409
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Noordzeebuitenkanaal
Ex name (s): Senartor Brocks

Tagged |

MARIE GALANTE

Marie Galante (14152)

IMO Nr: 5096743 
Flag: Netherlands

Port of registry: Enkhuizen
Year of built: 1915
Shipbuilder: C.Lühring Schiffswerft GmbH & Co.KG – Brake – Germany
Yard Nr: 143
Location: Netherlands, Den Helder, Wetstraat
Ex Name(s): Elsfleth – Wilhelm Schiermann – Örnen –  Edka – Winston – Metric – Spica

Tagged |

IDA MIN


Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Amsterdam
Year of built: 1957

Tagged |

LOTH LORIËN


Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Amsterdam
Year of built: 1907

Tagged |

STELLA MARIS


Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Lemmer
Year of built: 1914

Tagged |

CATHERINA


Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Rotterdam
Year of built: 1920

Tagged |

FLYING DUTCHMAN


Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Kampen
Year of built: 1903

Tagged |

PETRINE


Flag: Germany
Port of registry: Altemholz
Year of built: 1909

Tagged |