Category Archives: Reefers

BELBEK

IMO Nr: 9140970
Flag: Cyprus
Port of registry: Limassol
Year of built: 2012
Shipbuilder: Aarhus Flydedok A/S
– Aarhus – Denmark
Yard Nr: 222
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Vissershaven
Previous name(s): Green Lofoten

IMO Nr: 9323089
Flag: Norway
Port of registry: Tromso
Year of built: 2005
Shipbuilder: Stocznia Marynarki Wojennej im Dabrowszczakow
– Gdynia – Poland
Yard Nr: 136
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Noordzeebuitenkanaal
Previous name(s): Kristian With

Tagged |

DOLE AFRICA

Dole Africa (16435)

IMO Nr: 9046538
Flag: Bahamas
Port of registry: Nassau
Year of built: 1994
Shipbuilder: Stocznia Gdanska SA – Gdansk – Poland
Yard Nr: B369/204
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Tagged |

COSTA RICAN STAR

Costa Rican Star(16422)

IMO Nr: 9150822
Flag: Liberia
Port of registry: Monrovia
Year of built: 1998
Shipbuilder: Shikoku Dockyard Co Ltd – Takamatsu, Kagawa – Japan
Yard Nr: 885
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex Name (s): Hornwind

Tagged |

GREEN FROST

Green Frost (16190)

IMO Nr: 8412687
Flag: Bahamas
Port of registry: Nassau
Year of built: 1985

Shipbuilder: Bergen Group Fosen Mekaniske Verksteder AS – Rissa – Norway
Yard Nr: 36
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Vissershaven
Ex Name(s): Olavur Gregersen – Nidaros

Tagged |

ZEFYROS

Zefyros (16178)

IMO Nr: 8916748
Flag: Vanuatu
Port of registry: Port Villa
Year of built: 1990

Shipbuilder: Sasebo Heavy Industries Co Ltd – Sasebo, Nagasaki – Japan
Yard Nr: 378
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Vissershaven
Ex Name (s): Serene Harvest – Southern Harvest

Tagged |

GREEN KLIPPER

Green Klipper (15844)

IMO Nr: 9001904
Flag: Bahamas
Port of registry: Nassau
Year of built: 1991
Shipbuilder: YVC IJsselwerf B.V. – Capelle a/d IJssel – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 253
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, IJmondhaven
Ex Name(s): Orange Klipper

Tagged |

TAMA HOPE

Tama Hope (15736)

IMO Nr: 8517346
Flag: Bahamas
Port of registry: Nassau
Year of built: 1986
Shipbuilder: Nippon Kai Heavy Industries Co. Ltd – Toyama – Japan
Yard Nr: 239
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, IJmondhaven
Ex Name (s): Lamitan

Tagged |

GREEN CONCORDIA

Green Concordia (15707)

 

IMO Nr: 9011038
Flag: Norway International Ship Register
Port of registry: Bergen
Year of built: 1981
Shipbuilder: Fukuoka Shipbuilding Co Ltd – Fukuoka – Japan
Yard Nr: 1160
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Vissershaven
Ex Name (s): Sashima – Hachinohe Bay

Tagged |

DOLE AMERICA

IMO Nr: 9046502
Flag: Bahamas
Port of registry: Nassau
Year of built: 1994
Shipbuilder: Stocznia Gdansk SA –  Gdansk – Poland
Yard Nr: B369/201
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Tagged |