Category Archives: Passengers Ships

PRINSENDAM

IMO Nr: 8700280
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Rotterdam
Year of built: 1988
Shipbuilder: Wärtsilä Marine Industries Inc – Turku – Finland

Yard Nr: 1296
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name(s): Royal Viking Sun – Seabourn Sun

Tagged |

INDEPENDENCE OF THE SEAS

IMO Nr: 9349681
Flag: Bahamas
Port of registry: Nassau
Year of built: 2008
Shipbuilder: Aker Finnyards Oy
– Turku – Finland
Yard Nr: 1354

Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Nieuwe Waterweg

Tagged |

TIGER

Tiger (17375)

IMO Nr: 9179191
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Terschelling
Year of built: 2002
Shipbuilder: FBMA Marine – Cebu – Philippines
Yard Nr: 1003
Location: Netherlands, Harlingen, Oude Ringmuur
Previous name (s): Supercat 2002 – Jet Stream I – Tricat 2

Tagged |

MARION

Marion (16159)

IMO Nr: 5254448
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: IJmuiden
Year of built: 1950

Shipbuilder: Unknown
Yard Nr: Unknown
Location: Netherlands, Netherlands, IJmuiden, IJmondhaven

Tagged |

SAVANNAH

Savannah (15997)

IMO Nr: 1012517
Flag: Cayman Islands
Port of registry: Bloody Bay
Year of built: 2015
Shipbuilder: Scheepswerf Slob B.V – Papendrecht – Netherlands/De Vries Scheepsbouw – Aalsmeer – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 686
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Noordzeekanaal

Tagged |

MSC MAGNIFICA

MSC Magnifica (15702)

IMO Nr: 9387085
Flag: Panama
Port of registry: Panama City
Year of built: 2005
Shipbuilder: STX France SA – St-Nazaire – France
Yard Nr: T 32
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Noordzeebuitenkanaal

Tagged |

PLANCIUS

IMO Nr: 7432044
Flag: Nethelands
Port of registry: Flushing
Year of built: 1976
Shipbuilder: IHC Merwede B.V.  –  Hardinxveld-Giessendam – Netherlands
Scheepswerf Scheepswerf Reimerswaal B.V. –  Hansweert – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 612
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name(s): Tydeman

Tagged |

AIDACARA

Aidacara
Flag: Italy
Port of registry: Genoa
Year of built: 1996

Tagged |

SCHILKSEE


Flag: Germany
Port of registry: Kiel
Year of built: 1986

Tagged |

PRINCESS DAPHNE


Flag: Portugal
Port of registry: Madeira
Year of built: 1955

Tagged |