Category Archives: Offshore Ships

FUGRO HELMERT

IMO Nr: 9662978
Flag: Gibraltar
Port of registry: Gibraltar
Year of built: 2013
Shipbuilder: Fr Fassmer GmbH & Co
– Berne – Germany
Yard Nr: 11/1/5040
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Noordzeebuitenkanaal

Tagged |

VOS SWEET

IMO Nr: 9601522
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Breskens
Year of built: 2012
Shipbuilder: Fujian Southeast Shipyard Ltd.
– Fuzhou, Fujian – China
Yard Nr: DN59M-92
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Noordzeebuitenkanaal

Tagged |

PARAGON C 463

IMO Nr: 8752788
Flag: Liberia
Port of registry: Monrovia
Year of built: 1982
Shipbuilder: Constructions Navales Industrielles de la Méditerranée SA
– La Seyne-sur-Mer – France
Yard Nr: 1441
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Vissershaven
Previous name(s): Neddrill 3 – Noble Ronald Hoope

Tagged |

FUGRO SYNERGY

IMO Nr: 9452488
Flag: Bahamas
Port of registry: Nassau
Year of built: 2009
Shipbuilder: Gdańska Stocznia Remontowa SA
– Gdansk – Poland
Yard Nr: 123
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, IJmondhaven

Tagged |

DP GALYNA

IMO Nr: 9295490
Flag: Malta
Port of registry: Valletta
Year of built: 2008
Shipbuilder: Stocznia Polnocna S.A
– Gdansk – Poland
Yard Nr: 1064/2
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, IJmondhaven
Previous name(s): Siluna Ace

Tagged |

ANNA B

IMO Nr: 9653202
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Rotterdam
Year of built: 2014
Shipbuilder: Neptune Shipyard B.V.
– Aalst – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 419

Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Nieuwe Waterweg

Tagged |

NEPTUNE

neptune
IMO Nr: 9616864
Flag: Luxembourg
Port of registry: Luxembourg
Year of built: 2011
Shipbuilder: IHC Offshore & Marine B.V. – Hardinxveld-Giessendam – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 723
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Churchillaan

Tagged |

OFFSHORE WEST HINDER

Offshore West Hinder (16169)

IMO Nr: Unknown
Flag: United Kingdom
Port of registry: Beaumaris
Year of built: Unknown

Shipbuilder: Unknown
Yard Nr: Unknown
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, IJmondhaven

Tagged |

BUCENTAUR

Bucentaur (16172)

IMO Nr: 8112548
Flag: Bahamas
Port of registry: Nassau
Year of built: 1983

Shipbuilder: Drammen Slip & Verksted AS – Drammen- Norway
Yard Nr: 362
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Haringhaven

Tagged |

BOULDER

Boulder (16161)

IMO Nr: 8516988
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Amsterdam
Year of built: 1988

Shipbuilder: Scheepswerf J. Patje B.V. – Waterhuizen- Netherlands
Yard Nr: 362
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Noordzeebuitenkanaal
Ex Name: Maersk Lifter

Tagged |