Category Archives: Miscellaneous

VEREMANS

IMO Nr: 9013787
Flag: Belgium
Port of registry: Antwerp
Year of built: 1992
Shipbuilder: Scheepswerf & Machinefabriek Akerboom B.V. – Leiden – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 566
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Tagged |

MULTRASALVOR 4

IMO Nr: 8224286
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Terneuzen
Year of built: 2005
Shipbuilder: Bodewes Binnenvaart B.V. – Millingen a/d Rijn – Netherlands

Yard Nr: 770
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Veerhaven
Ex name(s): Vos Shelter

Tagged |

CARLOT

IMO Nr:
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Terneuzen
Year of built: 1960
Shipbuilder: Fa. H. Schouten
– Muiden – Netherlands
Yard Nr: Unknown

Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Tagged |

DELTA

IMO Nr: 9104718
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Rijswijk
Year of built: 1996
Shipbuilder: Damen Shipyards Bergum B.V.
– Bergum – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 9810

Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Tagged |

HEBO LIFT 7

Hebolift 7 (16618)

IMO Nr: 9310563
Flag:  Netherlands
Port of registry: Zwartsluis
Year of built: 2004
Shipbuilder:
Penglai Bohai Shipyard Co Ltd – Penglai, Shandong – China

Yard Nr: 03-29
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name (s): Hebo P7

Tagged |

NOORDZEEREUS III

NoordZeereus III (16350)

IMO Nr: 8917182
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry:  Terneuzen
Year of built: 1999
Shipbuilder: Scheepswerf Ravestein B.V. – Deest – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 270
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Tagged |

MULTRASALVOR 3

Multrasalvor 3 (14828)

IMO Nr: 9635975
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Terneuzen
Year of built: 2012
Shipbuilder: Damen Shipyards Kozle Sp z oo – Kedzierzyn-Kozle – Poland
Yard Nr: 571628
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Tagged |

SCHEURRAK

Scheurrak (14315)

IMO Nr: 9277266
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Rijswijk
Year of built: 2005
Shipbuilder: Scheepsbouw en Machinefabriek De Greuns B.V. – Leeuwarden – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 2242
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Noordzeebuitenkanaal

Tagged |

LICHTSCIP “TEXEL”No. 10

Lichtschip Texel (14146)

IMO Nr:
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Den Helder
Year of built: 1952
Shipbuilder: Rijkswerft Willemsoord – Den Helder – Netherlands
Yard Nr: A833
Location: Netherlands, Den Helder, Wetstraat

Tagged |

JAVAZEE

Javazee (14156)

IMO Nr: 
Flag: Netherlands

Port of registry: Den Helder
Year of built: Unknown
Shipbuilder: Unknown
Yard Nr: Unknown
Location: Netherlands, Den Helder, Zuidstraat

Tagged |