Category Archives: Fishing Vessels

AFRIKA

IMO Nr: 9175034
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Scheveningen
Year of built: 1999
Shipbuilder: YVC IJsselwerf B.V. – Capelle a/d IJssel -Netherlands

Yard Nr: 272
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Vissershaven
Ex name (s):
CSAV Caribe

Tagged |

ELISABETH

IMO Nr: 8897863
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Yerseke
Year of built: 1994
Shipbuilder: Scheepswerf en Machinefabriek Gebr. Kooiman B.V.
– Zwijndrecht – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 023
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Tagged |

CORNELIA

Cornelia (16358)

IMO Nr: 9316438
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Breskens
Year of built: 2004
Shipbuilder: Crist Sp z oo – Gdansk – Poland and
                           Machinefabriek Maaskant B.V. – Slellendam – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 585
Location: Netherlands, Breskens, Westhaven

 

Tagged |

ANSGAR

Ansgar (16189)

IMO Nr: 9241994
Flag: United Kingdom
Port of registry: Exeter
Year of built: 2002

Shipbuilder: Francisco Cardama S.A. – Viga- Spain
Yard Nr: 204
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Haringhaven

Tagged |

ADRIAANTJE

Adriaantje (16176)

IMO Nr: 9013907
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Urk
Year of built: 1990

Shipbuilder: Machinefabriek Maaskant B.V. – Stellendam- Netherlands
Yard Nr: 435
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Vissershaven
Ex Name: Catharina

Tagged |

MEDIVA STAR

Mediva Star (16074)

IMO Nr: 8202812
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Scheveningen
Year of built: 1982

Shipbuilder: Welgelegen Scheepswerf & Machinefabriek B.V. – Harlingen – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 105
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Noordzeebuitenkanaal
Ex name(s): Hendrika Johanna – Scombrus

Tagged |

TEUNIS VAN ATJE

Teunis vanAtje (16013)

IMO Nr: 8128561
Flag: Germany
Port of registry: Jemgum
Year of built: 1982
Shipbuilder: Scheepswerf Veldthuis “Groningen” B.V. – Zuidbroek – Netherlands/Machinefabriek Padmos Stellendam B.V. – Stellendam – Netherlands
Yard Nr: Unknown
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Haringhaven
Ex name: Atje Helena

 

Tagged |

FRANZISKA

Franzisca (16023)

IMO Nr: 8802997
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Scheveningen
Year of built: 1989
Shipbuilder: YVC IJsselwerf B.V. – Capelle a/d Ijssel – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 219
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Vissershaven

Tagged |

AMADEUS

Amadeus (16015)

IMO Nr: n/a
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Den Oever
Year of built: 2004
Shipbuilder: Gemini Workboats- Colchester – United Kingdom
Yard Nr: Unknown
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Haringhaven

Tagged |

RONY

Rony (15909)

IMO Nr: 8431683
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: IJmuiden
Year of built: 1986
Shipbuilder: Scheepswerf van der Molen & Zn. – Zaandam – Netherlands / Scheepswerf Welgelegen B.V. – Zoutkamp – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 667
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Vissershaven
Ex Name(s): Deo Valente BR 45 – Jozina BR 4 – Simone Wr 274

Tagged |