Category Archives: Dry Cargo Ships

UNISTREAM

IMO Nr: 9484235
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Port of registry: St. John’s
Year of built: 2010
Shipbuilder: Qingdao Heshun Shipyard Co Ltd – Qingdao, Shandong – China
Yard Nr: 659
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name(s): Beluga Notification – Dutch Katja – Rocco – Thorco Atlantic

Tagged |

UNISEA

IMO Nr: 9484247
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Port of registry: Majuro
Year of built: 2011
Shipbuilder: Qingdao Heshun Shipyard Co Ltd – Qingdao, Shandong – China
Yard Nr: HS-8506
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name(s): Enya – Thorco Amber

Tagged |

FIGARO

IMO Nr: 9240732
Flag: Saint Vincent and The Grenadines
Port of registry: Kingstown
Year of built: 2003
Shipbuilder: Leda doo – Korcula – Croatia / Peters Scheepswerf B.V. – Kampen – Netherlands

Yard Nr: 480
Location: Netherlands, Sluiskil, Westkanaalweg Noord
Ex name(s): Hansa Marseille – Christine – Tharsis

Tagged |

STAR ISMENE

IMO Nr: 9182966
Flag: Norway International Ship Register
Port of registry: Bergen
Year of built: 2000
Shipbuilder: Mitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding Co Ltd – Tamano, Okayama – Japan

Yard Nr: 1488
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Tagged |

HAV NES

IMO Nr: 8719097
Flag: Faroe Islands
Port of registry: Runavik
Year of built: 1991
Shipbuilder: Brodogradiliste Saga D.D – Macvanska Mitrovica – Yugoslavia

Yard Nr: C20K-2
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Churchillaan
Ex name: Sava Hill

Tagged |

BEAUMAGIC

IMO Nr: 9373266
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Rotterdam
Year of built: 2007
Shipbuilder: AD Brodogradiliste Sava – Macvanska Mitrovica – Serbia

Yard Nr: 9366
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex Name(s): Beaumajor

Tagged |

ANET

IMO Nr: 9456733
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Winterswijk
Year of built: 2010
Shipbuilder: Damen Shipyards Yichang Co Ltd – Yichang, Hubei – China

Yard Nr: 567406
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Churchillaan
Ex Name(s): Onego Bilbao – Nordana Mathilde

Tagged |

NURI SONAY

IMO Nr: 9310202
Flag: Turkey
Port of registry: Istanbul
Year of built: 2006
Shipbuilder: Celik Tekne Sanayii ve Ticaret AS – Tuzla – Turkey

Yard Nr: 56
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Tagged |

ULTRAMAR

IMO Nr: 9167320
Flag: Cyprus
Port of registry: Limassol
Year of built: 1997
Shipbuilder: Bodewes Shipyards B.V. – Hoogezand – Netherlands

Yard Nr: 581
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Tagged |

TRINA

IMO Nr: 9376505
Flag: Germany
Port of registry: Hamburg
Year of built: 2008
Shipbuilder: J J Sietas (Schiffswerft) KG GmbH & Co – Hamburg – Germany

Yard Nr: 1277
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Tagged |