Category Archives: Dry Cargo Ships

MISKA


IMO Nr: 7510793
Flag:
Netherlands
Port of registry:
Terschelling
Year of built: 1974
Shipbuilder:
Kötter werft Gmbh & Co KG Haren/EmsGermany
Yard Nr: 68
Location: 
Netherlands, Utrecht, Amsterdam-Rijnkanaal

Tagged |

BEAUTRADER


IMO Nr: 9428657
Flag:
Netherlands
Port of registry:
Rotterdam
Year of built: 2009
Shipbuilder:
Zaliv Shipyard JSC KerchUkraine
Yard Nr: 9405
Location: 
Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Tagged |

TEJO ALGES


IMO Nr: 9240251
Flag:
Madeira International Register
Port of registry:
Madeira
Year of built: 2001
Shipbuilder:
Rousse Shipyard JSC RousseBulgaria
Yard Nr: 348
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name(s):
Parma

Tagged |

CALAMAR

IMO Nr: 9528512
Flag: Gibraltar
Port of registry: Gibraltar
Year of built: 2011
Shipbuilder:
Marine Projects Ltd Sp z ooGdansk – Poland
Yard Nr: 706
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Tagged |

EEMS SOLAR


IMO Nr: 9559614
Flag:
Netherlands
Port of registry:
Delfzijl
Year of built: 2010
Shipbuilder:
189 OneMember Limited Liability Company Haiphong – Vietnam
Yard Nr: 2600-04
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Tagged |

CATHY JO


IMO Nr: 9419278
Flag:
Curaçao
Port of registry:
Willemstad
Year of built: 2008
Shipbuilder:
Ferus Smit Leer GmbH Leer – Germany
Yard Nr: 385
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Tagged |

ADRIATICBORG

IMO Nr: 9546497
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Delfzijl
Year of built: 2011
Shipbuilder: Hudong-Zhonghua Shipbuilding (Group) Co Ltd – Shanghai – China
Yard Nr:
H1617A
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name(s): CCNI Topocalma

Tagged |

SEA SHANNON

IMO Nr: 9160047
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Lemmer
Year of built: 1998
Shipbuilder: Rechitsa Shipbuilding & Repairer – Rechytsa – Belarus
Yard Nr: 9983
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Tagged |

KAIRIT

IMO Nr: 9195949
Flag: Malta
Port of registry: Valletta
Year of built: 2000
Shipbuilder: Damen Shipyards Galati SA – Galati – Romania//Damen Shipyards Hoogezand B.V. – Hoogezand – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 944
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name(s): Dania

Tagged |

WILSON GARSTON

IMO Nr: 9000833
Flag: Barbados
Port of registry: Bridgetown
Year of built: 1989
Shipbuilder: Schiffswerft Hugo Peters Wevelsfleth GmbH & Co. KG – Wevelsfleth – Germany
Yard Nr: 631
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name(s): Pioneer – Hanseatic Sun

Tagged |