Category Archives: Dredgers

MARIEKE

IMO Nr: 9360714
Flag: Luxembourg
Port of registry: Luxembourg
Year of built: 2006
Shipbuilder: IHC Holland Beaver Dredgers B.V.
– Sliedrecht – Netherlands
Yard Nr: CO1243

Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen,  Westerschelde

Tagged |

INTERBALLAST III

interballast-iii
IMO Nr: 8113463
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Sas van Gent
Year of built: 1981
Shipbuilder: Lucchese – Venice – Italy

Yard Nr: 83

Location: Netherlands, Breskens, Veerhaven
Ex name(s): Achille – Achille Elle – Cor el Marina

Tagged |

CAUSEWAY

Causway (17411)

IMO Nr: 9653197
Flag: Cyprus
Port of registry: Limassol
Year of built: 2013
Shipbuilder: Partner Stocznisa Sp z.o.o. – Szczecin – Poland
Yard Nr: 320
Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Maasmond

Tagged |

ZEELAND EXPRESS

Zeeland Express (17367)

IMO Nr: 8302739
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Harlingen
Year of built: 1982
Shipbuilder: Ilya Boyadzhiev Shipyard – Bourgas – Bulgaria
Yard Nr: 555
Location: Netherlands, Harlingen, Oude Ringmuur
Previous name (s): Seelove

Tagged |

INTERBALLAST I

Interballast I (16357)

IMO Nr: 7382457
Flag: Netherlands
Port of registry: Sas van Gent
Year of built: 1975
Shipbuilder: Brattvag Skipsinnredning AS – Brattvag  – Norway
Yard Nr: 31
Location: Netherlands, Breskens, Westhaven

Tagged |

STRANDWAY

Strandway (15852)

IMO Nr: 9664457
Flag: Cyprus
Port of registry: Limassol
Year of built: 2014
Shipbuilder: Partner Stocznisa Sp z.o.o. – Szczecin – Poland / CIG Shipbuilding – Groningen – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 321
Location: Netherlands, Rotterdam, Europoort-West, Maasmond

Tagged |

MANZANILLO II

Manzanillo II (15366)

IMO Nr: 8600909
Flag: Belgium
Port of registry: Brugge
Year of built: 1988
Shipbuilder: Chantiers de l’Atlantique – Saint Nazaire – France
Yard Nr: D 86
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

 

 

Tagged |

HAM 316

Ham 316 (14191)

IMO Nr: 9160449
Flag: Netherlands

Port of registry: Rotterdam
Year of built: 1998
Shipbuilder: Verolme scheepswerf Heusden B.V. – Heusden – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 1031
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Noordzeebuitenkanaal

Tagged |

CONTENDER

Contender (14168)

IMO Nr: 9184665
Flag: Netherlands

Port of registry: Beverwijk
Year of built: 1998
Shipbuilder: Barkmeijer Stroobos B.V. – Stroobos – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 287
Location: Netherlands, IJmuiden, Noordzeebuitenkanaal

Tagged |

SHOALWAY

Shoalway (13999)

IMO Nr9556337
Flag: Cyprus
Port of registry: Limassol
Year of built: 2010
Shipbuilder: Intervak B.V. – Harlingen – Netherlands
Yard Nr: 221
Location: Netherlands, Rozenburg, Scheur

Tagged |