Category Archives: Container Ships

COSCO SPAIN

IMO Nr: 9516442
Flag: Hong Kong
Port of registry: Hong Kong
Year of built: 2014
Shipbuilder: NanTong COSCO KHI Ship Engineering Co Ltd (NACKS) – Nantong, Jiangsu – China
Yard Nr: 115
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Tagged |

MSC EYRA

IMO Nr: 8201648
Flag: Panama
Port of registry: Panama City
Year of built: 1982
Shipbuilder: VEB Warnowwerft Warnemuende – Rostock – Germany
Yard Nr: 473
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Churchillaan
Ex name(s): Kapitan Kozlovskiy – CGM Le Cap – Maersk Toronto – Miden Agan – Pelineo

Tagged |

MSC ANNA

IMO Nr: 9777204
Flag: Liberia
Port of registry: Monrovia
Year of built: 2016
Shipbuilder: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd – Ulsan – South Korea
Yard Nr: 2842
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Tagged |

BOMAR RESILIENT

IMO Nr: 9240873
Flag: Malta
Port of registry: Valletta
Year of built: 2002
Shipbuilder: STX Shipbuilding Co Ltd – Jinhae – South Korea
Yard Nr: 1083
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name(s): P&O Nedlloyd Barossa Valley – Annabelle Schulte

Tagged |

SEASPAN HUDSON

IMO Nr: 9630418
Flag: Hong Kong
Port of registry: Hong Kong
Year of built: 2015
Shipbuilder: Jiangsu New Yangzijiang Shipbuilding Co Ltd- Jingjiang, Jiangsu – China
Yard Nr: YZJ2011-994
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name(s): Hanjin Gwanseum

Tagged |

MSC PORTUGAL

IMO Nr: 9347449
Flag: Liberia
Port of registry: Monrovia
Year of built: 2008
Shipbuilder: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd – Ulsan – South Korea
Yard Nr: 1809
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name(s): Hanjin Chongqing – Sm Seattle

Tagged |

MSC Alyssa

IMO Nr: 9235050
Flag: Panama
Port of registry: Panama City
Year of built: 2001
Shipbuilder: Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co, Ltd – Busan – South Korea
Yard Nr: N095
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name(s): Ocean Breeze – Brovig Breeze

Tagged |

NYK NEBULA

IMO Nr: 9337640
Flag: Panama
Port of registry: Panama City
Year of built: 2007
Shipbuilder: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd – Ulsan – South Korea 

Yard Nr: 1786
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde

Tagged |

HARRISON

IMO Nr: 9220079
Flag: Marshall Islands
Port of registry: Majuro
Year of built: 2002
Shipbuilder: Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co, Ltd – Ulsan – South Korea

Yard Nr: 651
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name(s): Sandy Rickmers – OOCL Moscow 

Tagged |

X-PRESS HULHACEN

IMO Nr: 9365960
Flag: Malta
Port of registry: Valletta
Year of built: 2008
Shipbuilder: Nantong Mingde Heavy Industry Co Ltd – Tongzhou, Jiangsu – China

Yard Nr: 263
Location: Netherlands, Terneuzen, Westerschelde
Ex name(s): Fresena Sailor – Flintercarrier – Judith Borchard

 

Tagged |